AutoLife Privacy Policy

AutoLife respects and upholds the confidentiality and privacy of all our users and are committed to ensuring the privacy of personal information you provide to us. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles.

We collect personal information to enable us to:  

· Communicate with you via email or phone to receive newsletters, special offers, competitions and survey requests from AutoLife

· Collect and display customer review information, individually and in aggregate

· To carry out the administrative and operational functions of the AutoLife business

If you request that your personal information is passed onto another entity we will share your personal information with that third party. Once we disclose your personal information to a third party we are no longer responsible for the conduct or practices of those third party providers, as they are not under our control.

AutoLife will act to protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles using commercially reasonable administrative and technical measures to safeguard and protect this information. We are committed to keeping the personal information you provide to us secure. We take all reasonable precautions to protect the personal information we hold about you from misuse and loss and from misuse, interference, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

If you have any queries in relation to this Privacy Policy then please contact us at:

Email: contact@autopilot.care

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 8 September 2020.

Runs on Unicorn Platform